JOHN ROBSON (METALS) LIMITED

Company number 01149471



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
STUMP CROSS FARM GOOSNARGH PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR3 2FE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 December 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46770 - Wholesale of waste and scrap

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN ROBSON (METALS) LIMITED25 September 2002
JOHN ROBSON LIMITED8 February 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1926 April 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1830 April 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company