JOHN ROE (HULL) LIMITED

Company number 03800276



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
HANOVER HOUSE 117-119 CLEETHORPE ROAD GRIMSBY SOUTH HUMBERSIDE DN31 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HULL LEXUS CENTRE LIMITED23 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/07/185 July 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS PAUL ROE / 05/07/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£959.02k
Current assets
£4.23m
Fixed assets
£888.41k
Current creditors
£2.42m
Shareholders funds
£2.70m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company