JOHN SIDDALL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Address

JOHN SIDDALL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
TRINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON ROAD
SWAVESEY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 4UQ
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02333489
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£310,101.00 on 4 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 115 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Beale
25 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Watson
15 Mar 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
31 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MAX OFFICE NOMINEE LIMITED AND MAX OFFICE GP LIMITED
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2010

Previous Company Names

HILLIARD WALLACE & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 1 May 1996

Previous Addresses

TRINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON ROAD,
SWAVESEY, CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB4 5UQ
Changed 1 Jul 2008

TRINITY HOUSE
ANDERSON ROAD
SWAVESEY CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 5UQ
Changed 7 Dec 2001

16 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2QT
Changed 21 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnsiddallfinancialservices.co.uk
www.johnsiddallfinancialservices.com
www.johnsiddallfinancialservices.fund
www.johnsiddallfinancialservices.and
www.johnsiddallfinancialservices.insure
www.johnsiddallfinancialservices.insurance
www.johnsiddallservices.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 25 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 19 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
115 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years