JOHN SIMPSON ARCHITECTS (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

JOHN SIMPSON ARCHITECTS (LONDON) LIMITED
29 GREAT JAMES STREET
LONDON
WC1N 3ES
(456 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02890 447 616
Phone: 020 7405 1285
Fax: 020 7831 1781
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06723090
Incorporation Date:
14 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erica Simpson
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Simpson
14 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECHINUS LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnsimpsonarchitects.co.uk
www.johnsimpsonarchitects.engineer
www.johnsimpsonarchitects.net
www.johnsimpsonarchitects.org
www.johnsimpsonarchitects.engineering
www.johnsimpsonarchitects.and
www.johnsimpsonarchitects.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 7 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 8 Jul 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 29 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 1 Sep 2011 11
31 Oct 2009 13 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years