JOHN SISK & SON LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Curo Park Frogmore St. Albans Hertfordshire AL2 2DD

Company number
01973332
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 June 2021

Next statement due by 3 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOINRIGHT LIMITED31 January 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-19 with updates

View Document

20/08/2020 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MAURA TOLES

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GUY FOWLER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN SISK & SON LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company