JOHN SMITH & SON GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor North Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh United Kingdom EH1 2EN

Company number
SC006905
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
24 September 1908
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 29 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN SMITH & SON (GLASGOW) LIMITED26 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-05-29

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 11/06/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 405657

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/05/20

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 15/05/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company