JOHN SMITH'S RACING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

JOHN SMITH'S RACING LIMITED
ELSLEY COURT
20-22 GREAT TITCHFIELD STREET
LONDON
W1W 8BE
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03066227
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malcolm Dunn
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Forde
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Anne Oliver
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Sean Paterson
20 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kelly Taylor-welsh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Gareth Turner
22 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Josephus Van Der Burg
6 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN SMITH'S LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2009
JOHN SMITH'S TADCASTER BREWERY LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1995
HACKREMCO (NO.1040) LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 1995

Previous Addresses

TADCASTER BREWERY
TADCASTER
NORTH YORKSHIRE
LS24 9SA

ASHBY HOUSE 1 BRIDGE STREET
STAINES
MIDDLESEX
TW18 4TP
Changed 22 Dec 2011

TYNE BREWERY
GALLOWGATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
Changed 2 Nov 1995

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
BARRINGTON HOUSE
59-67 GRESHAM STREET
LONDON EC2V 7JA
Changed 17 Jul 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years