JOHN STEPHENS SERVICES LTD



Last updated 18 June 2020
Legal registered address
1 HOTEL PLACE SHREWSBURY ROAD CHURCH STRETTON SHROPSHIRE SY6 6DZ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Current assets
£58.81k
Fixed assets
£169.68k
Current creditors
£179.90k
Shareholders funds
£29.70k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01222671
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN STEPHENS LANDSCAPES LIMITED12 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/209 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES MATTHEW STEPHENS / 27/06/2018

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHARLES MATTHEW STEPHENS / 03/10/2019

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED JOHN STEPHENS LANDSCAPES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 12/09/19

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company