JOHN TURNER HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 06104958



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
2 PRESTON ROAD GRIMSARGH PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR2 5SD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
14 February 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 February 2019

Next statement due by 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVAL SPACE LIMITED3 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/156 March 2015Annual return made up to 14 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
14/03/1414 March 2014Annual return made up to 14 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company