JOHN VEITCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Orchard Business Park Mytholmroyd Halifax West Yorkshire HX7 5HZ
Company received £53,965 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02208536
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2021

Next statement due by 4 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOURCEPRIOR LIMITED15 March 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/11/219 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

17/09/1517 September 2015 Annual return made up to 21 August 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/09/1516 September 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DEAN JEPSON / 01/05/2013

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/15

View Document

23/01/1523 January 2015 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company