JOHN WARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Head Office 65 Alcombe Road Alcombe Minehead Somerset TA24 6BD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.45m
Current assets
£3.61m
Fixed assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£2.48m
Shareholders funds
£843.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01857225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2021

Next statement due by 12 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FREEBRIAR LIMITED19 November 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-29 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/09/202 September 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 018572250014

View Document

02/09/202 September 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 018572250017

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN WARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company