JOHN WORTH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 13 Highfields Farm Huncote Road Stoney Stanton Leicestershire England LE9 4DJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£1.14m
Current assets
£2.36m
Fixed assets
£318.38k
Current creditors
£410.45k
Shareholders funds
£2.13m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02698439
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2021

Next statement due by 17 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31010 - Manufacture of office and shop furniture

43320 - Joinery installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

45190 - Sale of other motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHINETODAY LIMITED23 September 1994
JOHN WORTH SHOPFITTERS LIMITED31 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED JOHN WORTH SHOPFITTERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 31/07/20

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN WORTH GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company