JOHNSON CLEANERS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Timpson House Claverton Road Manchester England M23 9TT

Company number
02970609
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
22 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2021

Next statement due by 1 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOBBYGALA LIMITED11 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-17 with no updates

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2021-09-25

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022

View Document

21/04/2221 April 2022

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company