JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED
PO BOX 1988
SIMPSON PARKWAY
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 0AB
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification: Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC132162
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1991 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,922,230.00 on 3 Jun 2014
For period ending:
29 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sophie Dutilloy
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Thomas Lavery
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Douglas Rose
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Fionnuala Tighe
4 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Ian Walker
8 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHNSON AND JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED
Changed 25 May 2004
ETHICON LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

SIMPSON PARKWAY
KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN, EH54 7AT
Changed 4 Jul 2005

PO BOX 408
BANKHEAD AVENUE
EDINBURGH
EH11 4HE
Changed 16 Mar 2004

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 19 Aug 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1648 £3,145,718.11
Department of Health [11410]
1 £40,336.70
unknown
5355 £7,695,089.55

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.johnsonjohnsonmedical.co.uk
www.johnsonandjohnsonmedical.co.uk
www.johnsonnjohnsonmedical.co.uk
www.johnsonandjohnsonmedical.com
www.johnsonjohnsonmedical.com
www.johnsonnjohnsonmedical.com
www.johnsonandjohnsonmedical.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2013 8 Aug 2014 8
30 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
1 Jan 2012 12 Jun 2012 5
2 Jan 2011 29 Jun 2011 5
3 Jan 2010 17 Jun 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names