JOHNSON MATTHEY (CM) LIMITED

Company number 02885614



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHNSON MATTHEY CERAMICS LIMITED17 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/161 August 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DENNIS JONESView PDF
12/02/1612 February 2016Annual return made up to 7 January 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1531 March 2015FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/15View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company