JOHNSON MATTHEY BATTERY SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03460977



Last updated 7 February 2018
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 November 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 November 2018

Next statement due by 19 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXEON LIMITED12 April 2006
AXEON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED23 August 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/11/177 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/17View PDF
03/02/173 February 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DR ALAN NELSON / 03/02/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company