JOHNSON MATTHEY DAVY TECHNOLOGIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 28 November 2020
Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2A 1AG

Company number
00247298
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 April 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KVAERNER PROCESS TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED6 December 2001
DAVY PROCESS TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED2 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2013 January 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2020 FROM, 5TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET, LONDON, EC4A 4AB

View Document

03/01/203 January 2020SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR MARK DANKS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company