JOHNSON SECURITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mountview Court 1148 High Road Whetstone London N20 0RA

Company number
00934256
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 June 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J.E.JOHNSON AND SONS(ENGINEERS)LIMITED27 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/09/2214 September 2022 Order of court to wind up

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company