JOHNSONS 1871 LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Brunel Court Rudheath Way Rudheath Northwich Cheshire England CW9 7LP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£24.00k
Current assets
£4.83m
Fixed assets
£709.33k
Current creditors
£3.56m
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02372641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARCON CATERING LIMITED12 July 1989
THORNLEYS LIMITED9 January 1996
INTERMOVE SERVICES LIMITED26 February 1999
JOHNSONS REMOVALS AND STORAGE LTD11 April 2010
JOHNSONS MOVING SERVICES LTD16 August 2018
JOHNSONS GROUP OF COMPANIES LIMITED8 January 2019
JOHNSONS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED20 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/09/2116 September 2021 Registration of charge 023726410010, created on 2021-08-28

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

30/07/2030 July 2020 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/09/2019

View Document

20/02/2020 February 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED JOHNSONS MOVING SERVICES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 20/02/20

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHNSONS 1871 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company