JOHNSONS TEXTILE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Johnson House Abbots Park Monks Way Preston Brook Cheshire England WA7 3GH

Company number
00464645
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 February 1949
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 November 2021

Next statement due by 13 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96010 - Washing and (dry-)cleaning of textile and fur products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKETCHLEY OVERALL SERVICE LIMITED31 December 1980
SKETCHLEY RENTAL SERVICES LIMITED1 April 1994
SKETCHLEY TEXTILE SERVICES LIMITED21 March 2000
JOHNSON TEXTILE SERVICES LIMITED.4 January 2001
JOHNSONS APPARELMASTER LIMITED6 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-29 with no updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Carr as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark James Paul Woolfenden as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company