JOHNSTON DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02308505



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
OAKLAND HOUSE 21 HOPE CARR ROAD LEIGH LANCASHIRE WN7 3ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
24 October 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHNSTON INDEPENDENT LIMITED8 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
10/11/1410 November 2014Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
22/11/1322 November 2013Annual return made up to 24 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£16.47k
Current assets
£1.48m
Fixed assets
£2.34m
Current creditors
£1.08m
Shareholders funds
£2.49m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company