JOHNSTON WOOD ROACH LIMITED

Company number 03579241



Last updated 21 November 2019
Registered office address
24 PICTON HOUSE HUSSAR COURT WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE PO7 7SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S. JOHNSTON & CO. LIMITED1 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1924 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/10/1924 October 2019CESSATION OF STEPHEN MARK JOHNSTON AS A PSCView PDF
14/05/1914 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN JOHNSTONView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£41.75k
Current assets
£438.16k
Fixed assets
£148.60k
Current creditors
£577.95k
Shareholders funds
£2.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company