JOINERYWORKSHOP.COM LTD



Last updated 22 July 2018
Legal registered address
340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2017
Cash in bank
£230
Current assets
£690.46k
Fixed assets
£905.38k
Current creditors
£827.38k
Shareholders funds
£254.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05809219
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 May 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 May 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIXON & BESWICK LIMITED21 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/05/1823 May 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/05/2018 FROM
18C BUXTON ROAD WEST
DISLEY
STOCKPORT
SK12 2AE
ENGLAND

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/05/1818 May 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

23/04/1823 April 2018AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company