JOINT RETAIL LOGISTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes England MK9 1EA

Company number
01838882
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
7 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINNERLAKE LIMITED6 November 1984
TIBBETT & BRITTEN GROUP PLC29 December 2005
TIBBETT & BRITTEN GROUP LIMITED11 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Ocean House the Ring Bracknell Berkshire RG12 1AN to Solstice House, 251 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes MK9 1EA on 2021-11-01

View Document

16/01/2016 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

21/01/1921 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company