JOJO MAMAN BEBE LTD

Address

JOJO MAMAN BEBE LTD
UNIT A OXWICH ROAD
REEVESLAND INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP19 4PU
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02737508
Incorporation Date:
5 Aug 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£150,065.16 on 12 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Aug 2014
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Brannan
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Melanie Brown
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Harriet Carter
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Karen Fry
4 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hannah Goodson
14 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Laura Hanbury-tenison
5 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Magenta Partners Llp
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jan 2013
LAURA HANBURY-TENISON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

JOJO MAMAM BEBE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1996

Previous Addresses

OXWICH ROAD
REEVESLAND IND ESTATE
NEWPORT
NP19 4PU
Changed 9 Sep 2013

72 BENNERLEY ROAD
LONDON
SW11 6DS
Changed 27 May 2004

134 LOTS ROAD
LONDON
SW10 0AS
Changed 17 Feb 2000

SUITE 17
CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON SE16 1AA
Changed 28 Aug 1992


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £100,572.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jojomamanbebe.news
www.jojomamanbebe.house
www.jojomamanbebe.sale
www.jojomamanbebe.gallery
www.jojomamanbebe.trade
www.jojomamanbe.be

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 3 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 6 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 20 Jan 2011 7
30 Jun 2009 12 Feb 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years