JON BRAMBLES (NEWARK) LIMITED

Address

JON BRAMBLES (NEWARK) LIMITED
1-3 BARNBY GATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1PX
Phone: 01476 851 000
Phone: 01636 613 513
Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04871322
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
25 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £607 £312 £4,594
Debtors: £120,580 £13,830
Creditors due within one year: £113,363 £47,149 £35,833
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £7,824 -£33,007 -£31,239
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,667 £19,667
Total Assets less Liabilities: £292 -£46,363 -£26,068
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £292 -£46,363 -£26,068
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Brambles
19 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

MARYLIL LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 25 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 3 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 11 Jun 2015 5
31 Jan 2014 19 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 25 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years