JON J OATES LTD

Address

JON J OATES LTD
THE OLD COURT HOUSE
HUGHENDEN ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5DT
(176 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07278588
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2010 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £7,889 £2,194 £17,735
Debtors: £8,942 £53,832 £1,970
Creditors due within one year: £16,155 £29,372 £18,697
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £676 £26,654 £1,008
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £676 £26,654 £1,008
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Oates
9 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JOHN J OATES LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

10 DASHWOOD AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 3DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jonjoates.co.uk
www.jonjoates.com
www.jonjoates.support
www.jonjoates.services
www.jonjoates.and
www.jonjoat.es
www.jonjoates.office

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 14 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code