JORDAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

JORDAN MANUFACTURING LIMITED
C/O REDHALL GROUP PLC
1 RED HALL COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UN
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04335735
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
23 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Brierley
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Christopher Kelly
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Christopher Kelly
6 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Smith
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (581) LIMITED
Changed 28 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

14 MILLBROOK ROAD, STOVER TRADING ESTATE
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5JW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
14 MILLBROOK ROAD
YATE
BRISTOL
BS17 5JW
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
1 RED HALL COURT
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2UN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Aug 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/02/2009 FROM
PO BOX 50
NELSON STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL3 2AP
Changed 9 Feb 2009

ST PHILIPS HOUSE
SAINT PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2PP
Changed 26 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jordanmanufacturing.equipment
www.jordanmanufacturing.org
www.jordanmanufacturing.org.uk
www.jordanmanufacturing.and
www.jordanmanufactur.ing
www.jordanmanufacturing.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 18 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 29 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 7 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 5 Mar 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last six months