JOSEPH ASH CHESTERFIELD LIMITED



Legal registered address
WESTHAVEN HOUSE, ARLESTON WAY SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 4LH

Company number
01229116
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 October 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 January 2015

Next statement due by 28 February 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

24450 - Other non-ferrous metal production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METNOR GALVANIZING LIMITED29 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/02/1517 February 2015 Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR CHARLES ALEX HENDERSON

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JOHN HUMPHREYS

View Document

26/02/1426 February 2014 Annual return made up to 31 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOSEPH ASH CHESTERFIELD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company