JOSEPH TABNER 2015 LIMITED

Address

JOSEPH TABNER 2015 LIMITED
UNIT 10 APPLETON THORN TRADING ESTATE
LYNCASTLE ROAD APPLETON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4SN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08201339
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £56,864 £51,910 £49,503
Debtors: £43,502 £6,745 £64
Creditors due within one year: £124,814 £87,402 £50,199
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,448 -£28,747 -£632
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,797 £17,632
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,929 £2,908
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,929 £2,908 -£632
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Tabner
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

F E REFRIGERATION LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2016
F E REFRIDGERATION LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Dec 2016 3
30 Sep 2015 22 Dec 2015 3
30 Sep 2014 4 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 31 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years