JOSHUA PR LTD

Address

JOSHUA PR LTD
RANSOM HALL SOUTH RANSOM WOOD BUSINESS PARK
SOUTHWELL ROAD WEST
MANSFIELD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG21 0HJ
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08200368
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £28,083 £14,417 £22,140
Debtors: £30,220 £23,865 £3,291
Creditors due within one year: £38,589 £35,049 £14,087
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £19,714 £3,233
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,491 £3,797 £11,344
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Smith
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Sylvia Smith
4 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RIVERSIDE (JOSHUA PR) LTD
Changed 30 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

UNIT 26 OAK HOUSE A
RANSOM WOOD BUSINESS PARK
MANSFIELD
NG21 0HJ
Changed 11 Apr 2017

5 RIVERSIDE
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG25 0HA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 28 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 12 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 27 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Aug 2013 28 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years