EDBRO HYDRAULICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Edbro House Nelson Street Bolton BL3 2JJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.30k
Current assets
£11.42k
Fixed assets
£8.31k
Current creditors
£26.08k
Shareholders funds
£-11.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00283933
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 January 1934
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 September 2021

Next statement due by 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDBRO (HOLDINGS) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY9 September 1986
EDBRO PLC.12 September 2013
EDBRO LIMITED16 October 2013
JOST UK LIMITED1 July 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-16 with updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Notification of Edbro (Bidco) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Cessation of Jost Gb Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-05-12

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EDBRO HYDRAULICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company