JOTMAN STORES LTD

Address

JOTMAN STORES LTD
8 PINNER VIEW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 4QA
(246 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04844542
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £21,092
Debtors: £519,298 £434,191
Creditors due within one year: £358,073 £362,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £166,555 £98,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166,555 £109,260
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bipin Patel
14 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Ranjan Patel
14 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
14 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STATION NEWS (BASILDON) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

8 PINNER VIEW
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 4QA
Changed 4 Sep 2003

SUITE 215 2 GAYTON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 2XU
Changed 21 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 7 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 16 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 11 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 5 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years