JOULE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED

Address

JOULE CONSULTING ENGINEERS LIMITED
TIMBER WHARF
40 WORSLEY STREET
CASTLEFIELD
MANCHESTER
M15 4LD
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0161 832 3487
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04184603
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hansel Allen
20 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Simon Waite
18 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INHOCO 2287 LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

87 MOSS LANE
ALDERLEY EDGE
CHESHIRE SK9 7HP
Changed 6 Feb 2003

100 BARBIROLLI SQUARE
MANCHESTER
M2 3AB
Changed 4 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 16 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 27 Oct 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years