JOULES LIMITED



Last updated 9 July 2020
Legal registered address
JOULES BUILDING, THE POINT ROCKINGHAM ROAD MARKET HARBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE16 7QU

Company number
02934327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
31 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

47650 - Retail sale of games and toys in specialised stores

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORIGINALS LIMITED20 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/06/201 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREA GRAY

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 26/05/19

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 26/05/19

View Document

12/12/1912 December 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 26/05/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company