JOURNEY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE BARTHOLOMEW CLOSE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1A 7BL

Company number
01944667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
4 September 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERMARK GROUP PLC30 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/10/189 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOURNEY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company