JOY GLOBAL (UK) SURFACE LIMITED

Address

JOY GLOBAL (UK) SURFACE LIMITED
SEAMAN WORKS
P O BOX 12 SEAMAN WAY INCE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN1 3DD
Classification:

Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02484112
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,072.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
25 Oct 2013
Filed on:
5 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Grant
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Catherine Hodgetts
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
John Major
12 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Dean Thornewell
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

P&H MINING EQUIPMENT (U.K.) LTD
Changed 27 Aug 2013
HARNISCHFEGER (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2006

Previous Addresses

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 19 Sep 1996

ALDWYCH HOUSE
ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4JP
Changed 14 Jul 1992

373 CAMBRIDGE HEATH ROAD
LONDON
Changed 30 Apr 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.joyglobalsurface.co.uk
www.joyglobalsurface.com
www.joyglobalsurface.net
www.joyglobalsurface.equipment
www.joyglobalsurface.org
www.joyglobalsurface.org.uk
www.joyglobalsurface.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
25 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
26 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
28 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
29 Oct 2010 27 Apr 2011 6
30 Oct 2009 16 Aug 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 25 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years