JOYCE & REDDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

JOYCE & REDDINGTON HOLDINGS LIMITED
J & R HOUSE CONDUIT ROAD
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 9TJ
Classification:

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03716919
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
9 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £263,267 £132,885 £4,599
Debtors: £699,778 £745,534 £620,446
Creditors due within one year: £736,873 £648,986 £865,345
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £321,832 £272,028 -£204,300
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £374,986 £408,887 £437,323
Total Assets less Liabilities: £871,855 £813,204 £813,318
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £871,855 £813,204 £813,318
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Joyce
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Reddington
22 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2014
LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

JOYCE & REDDINGTON LTD.
Changed 5 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

J & R HOUSE CONDUIT ROAD
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 9TJ
UK
Changed 5 Mar 2010

J & R HOUSE
CONDUIT ROAD NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 3TJ
Changed 24 Feb 2009

QUALITY HOUSE
SPRING LANE
WILLENHALL
WEST MIDLANDS WV12 4HL
Changed 9 Jun 2005

11-14 REAYMER CLOSE
BLOXWICH
WALSALL
WS2 7QZ
Changed 10 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 30 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 30 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 28 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 28 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years