J.P. BODEN & CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Boden House 114-120 Victoria Road London NW10 6NY

Company number
02692601
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANCEREVISE LIMITED16 April 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-02 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Glen Todd Senk as a director on 2021-09-27

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-02

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/11/1910 November 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 30/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company