JP HYGIENE SUPPLIES LTD

Address

JP HYGIENE SUPPLIES LTD
352 SELBOURNE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8NU
Phone: 01582 507 280
Phone: 01582 488 851
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03579753
Incorporation Date:
11 Jun 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £203 £58,803 £12,976
Debtors: £415,069 £251,994 £351,142
Creditors due within one year: £579,119 £429,551 £530,932
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £104,203 £133,746 £105,186
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,932 £14,912
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £166,916 £203,844 £168,517
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Pinnock
1 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gillian Pinnock
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Pinnock
25 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2007

Previous Company Names

HUNTERSTEAD LTD
Changed 20 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 19A BRITANNIA ESTATE
LEAGRAVE ROAD
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU3 1RJ
Changed 2 Apr 2007

FIRST FLOOR 89 HIGH STREET
NEWPORT PAGNELL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK16 8AB
Changed 8 Feb 2001

2ND FLOOR 92 QUEENSWAY
BLETCHLEY
MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2RU
Changed 30 Jan 2000

KEITH SAMUELS
ACCOUNTAX UK LTD 3 TURPYN COURT
WOUGHTON ON THE GREEN
MILTON KEYNES MK6 3BW
Changed 16 Sep 1998

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 6 Jul 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 28 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years