J.P. MORGAN ATLANTIC ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2012

Address

J.P. MORGAN ATLANTIC ENERGY HOLDINGS LTD
125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2Y 5AJ
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04054440
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Nov 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
30 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2010
Filed on:
16 Nov 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

J.p. Morgan Secretaries (Uk) Limited
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Rene Vanhaesendonck
25 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RBS SEMPRA ATLANTIC ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jul 2010
SEMPRA ATLANTIC ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2008
ELECTMOST LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

20 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2R 6DA
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Oct 2010

155 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2M 3TZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Oct 2010

111 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1SE
Changed 15 Sep 2008

TOWER 42, LEVEL 33
25 OLD BROAD STREET
LONDON
EC2N 1HQ
Changed 12 Feb 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 5 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jpmorganatlanticenergyholdings.co.uk
www.jpmaeh.co.uk
www.jpmorganatlanticenergyholdings.com
www.jpmaeh.com
www.jpmorganatlanticenergyholdings.management
www.jpmorganatlanticenergyholdings.consulting
www.jpmorganatlanticenergyholdings.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 30 Nov 2010 11
31 Dec 2008 3 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 3 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 2 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 11 Dec 2006 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years