J.P. MORGAN METALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
25 Bank Street Canary Wharf London E14 5JP

Company number
00972941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 February 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METALLGESELLSCHAFT LIMITED4 September 2000
ENRON METALS LIMITED5 February 2002
SEMPRA METALS LIMITED1 May 2008
RBS SEMPRA METALS LIMITED2 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/12/1917 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/12/1818 December 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK AMLIN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following J.P. MORGAN METALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company