JPD FOODS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 Jul 2012

Address

JPD FOODS LIMITED
26 WESTWOOD PARK
CONCORD ROAD
LONDON
W3 0TH
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03152610
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1996
Dissolution Date:
31 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
23 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2012
Filed on:
6 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Aug 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Previous Company Names

JPD ENTERTAINMENTS PLC
Changed 3 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 29 Apr 2010

2 BATH PLACE
RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JJ
Changed 6 Jan 2007

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 22 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jpdfoods.co.uk
www.jpdfoods.net
www.jpdfoods.org
www.jpdfoods.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 27 Aug 2009 5
31 Mar 2008 29 Jul 2008 4
31 Mar 2007 8 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years