JPKC LIMITED

Dissolved on 23 Oct 2013

Address

JPKC LIMITED
CALVERLEY HOUSE
55 CALVERLEY ROAD
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN1 2TU
(184 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00985321
Incorporation Date:
23 Jul 1970
Dissolution Date:
23 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 43 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jan 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
20 Nov 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jan 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Kennedy
before 8 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

J.P. KENNEDY CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

5,WATLING GATE,
297/303,EDGWARE ROAD,
COLINDALES,
LONDON.
NW9 6NB
Changed 15 Feb 2013

40,MANOR PARK ROAD,
HARLESDEN,
LONDON.
NW10 4JJ
Changed 24 May 1991

38A MANOR PARK ROAD
HARLESDEN
NW10 HJJ
Changed 26 Oct 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 20 Nov 2012 2
30 Sep 2011 29 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 16 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 24 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 26 Mar 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years