JPL TECHNOLOGY LTD



Legal registered address
KROLL WELLINGTON PLAZA 31 WELLINGTON STREET LEEDS LS1 4DL

Company number
02729692
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2004

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2005



Nature of business (SIC)

26200 - Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OTAGO SUPPORT SYSTEMS LIMITED28 February 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/071 March 2007 DISSOLVED

View Document (might not be available)

01/12/061 December 2006 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document (might not be available)

20/11/0620 November 2006 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document (might not be available)

08/09/068 September 2006 RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document (might not be available)

12/06/0612 June 2006 STATEMENT OF PROPOSALS

View Document (might not be available)

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JPL TECHNOLOGY LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company