JPMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Company number
02843102
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KINGDOM COMMERCE LIMITED15 December 1993
JOHN PARKER AND SON INVESTMENTS LIMITED24 October 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/2328 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/05/2328 May 2023 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

28/02/2328 February 2023 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution

View Document

22/09/2222 September 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3EB to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-15

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company