JPR PHOENIX LTD

Company number 06320136



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 NORTH ROAD PENALLTA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, PENALLTA HENGOED CAERPHILLY CF82 7SS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JPR FIRE & SECURITY FACILITIES LIMITED17 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
24/12/1824 December 2018RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARESView PDF
24/12/1824 December 201812/11/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 3View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£649.26k
Current assets
£864.70k
Current creditors
£257.59k
Shareholders funds
£776.03k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company