JPT & M SMITH LIMITED



Last updated 19 December 2019
Legal registered address
ROSEWOOD, RAEMOIR ROAD BANCHORY KINCARDINESHIRE AB31 4ET

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2018
Cash in bank
£1.71k
Current assets
£2.01k
Current creditors
£34.37k
Shareholders funds
£-32.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC331692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 13 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDWHEEL LIMITED9 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/196 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

30/10/1830 October 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / JOHN PRATT TAYLOR SMITH / 01/10/2018

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS MOYRA SMITH / 01/10/2018

View Document

30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company