JPW&C LIMITED

Company number SC358164



Last updated 20 June 2019
Registered office address
35 BRIDGE STREET ELLON ABERDEENSHIRE AB41 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 April 2019

Next statement due by 29 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PJWC (ELLON) LIMITED8 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS PAULA DENISE CALLI STEPHEN-MORRISONView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£10.90k
Current assets
£22.61k
Current creditors
£20.19k
Shareholders funds
£3.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company