JR CLARE UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED

Address

JR CLARE UNDERWRITING AGENCIES LIMITED
ST HELEN'S
1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3A 8ND
Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03579158
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,602,500.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Travis Bowles
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Cheney
6 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Wayne James
30 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Overall
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2000

Previous Company Names

EXPORTMODE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

SUITE 7 & 8 CONSTABLE COURT
BARN STREET
LAVENHAM
SUFFOLK
CO10 9RB
Changed 3 Mar 2011

SUITE 728 CONSTABLE COURT
BARN STREET
LAVENHAM
SUFFOLK
CO10 9RB
Changed 17 Jun 2008

PKF UK LLP 16 THE HAVENS
RANSOMES EUROPARK
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP3 9SJ
Changed 16 Oct 2007

OFFICE 42 GALLERY 4 LLOYDS BUILD
12 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3V 1LP
Changed 10 May 2000

EASTGATE HOUSE
40 DUKES PLACE
LONDON
EC3A 7NH
Changed 27 Jan 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 2 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.jrclareunderwritingagencies.co.uk
www.jrclareunderwritingagencies.com
www.jrclareunderwritingagencies.and
www.jrclareunderwritingagencies.org
www.jrclareunderwritingagenci.es
www.jrclareunderwritingagencies.insurance
www.jrclareunderwritingagencies.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 22 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2010 7 Feb 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years